Home
 
InnoLight 100G QSFP28
 
조회수 170
제목 InnoLight 100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 Lite Optical Transceiver

InnoLight 100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 Lite optical Transceiver
 
This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications
compliant to 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s
electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single
channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.
 
The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 25km links without FEC.
 
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.
 
Features
  - Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  - Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4
  - Up to 25km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  - Single +3.3V power supply
  - Operating case temperature: 0~70oC
  - Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML
    TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  - Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
  - 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
  - Maximum power consumption 4.5W
  - Duplex LC receptacle
  - RoHS-6 compliant
 
Applications
  - 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
  - Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  - Client-side 100G Telecom connection
 



 


안녕하십니까?

센트럴테크놀러지(주)는 계측기 전문 업체로서 계측기 판매, 매입, 렌탈 및 수리, 교정 등을 전문으로 하고 있습니다.


구매  안내 및 기술 지원 문의

T.(02) 2055-2238~9 F.(02)2055-2235

Homepage :   www.centek.co.kr     http://centek.modoo.at/

첨부파일
TR-FC13D-N00QSFP28-ER4-Lite-Datasheet-Rev1.0.pdf

이용약관 | 개인정보취급방침 | 오시는길