Home
 
InnoLight 100G QSFP28
 
조회수 109
제목 InnoLight 100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module
 
InnoLight 100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module
 
This product is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It
provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module
offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate
data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber.
 
An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MTP/MPO connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module
receptacle. Proper alignment is ensured by the guide pins inside the receptacle. The cable usually
cannot be twisted for proper channel to channel alignment. Electrical connection is achieved through
an MSA-compliant 38-pin edge type connector.
 
The module operates by a single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such
as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2-wire
serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital
diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down
for maximum design flexibility.
 
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface
according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest
external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module
offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.
 
Features
  - QSFP28 MSA compliant
  - Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  - Four independent full-duplex channels
  - Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  - Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  - Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC
  - Single 3.3V power supply
  - 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
  - Maximum power consumption 2.5W
  - MTP/MPO optical connector
  - RoHS-6 compliant
 
Applications
  - Rack to Rack
  - Data Center
  - Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  - 100G Ethernet
 



 



 

안녕하십니까?

센트럴테크놀러지(주)는 계측기 전문 업체로서 계측기 판매, 매입, 렌탈 및 수리, 교정 등을 전문으로 하고 있습니다.


구매  안내 및 기술 지원 문의

T.(02) 2055-2238~9    F.(02)2055-2235

Homepage :   www.centek.co.kr     http://centek.modoo.at/

첨부파일
TR-FC85S-N00QSFP28-SR4-Datasheet-Rev2.0.pdf

이용약관 | 개인정보취급방침 | 오시는길